X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Sun Dec 5
New Moon
Luminance 2%
SunRise/Set Sun Dec 5
2 hrs : 40 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Mon Dec 6
Moonrise: 10:29 am
Moonset: 7:13 pm
Tue Dec 7
Moonrise: 11:21 am
Moonset: 8:28 pm

Next Full Moon: Sat Dec 18
Next New Moon: Sun Jan 2
Current Moon cycle is 1 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sunrise 7:37 am
Daylight 9 hrs 07 mins (- 01 mins 10 secs )
Sun will set 4:45 pm
Darkness 14 hrs 53 mins (+ 01 mins 09 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 7:38 am
Daylight 9 hrs 06 mins (- 01 mins 07 secs )
Sun will set 4:44 pm